Schedule

The 24th Annual Oklahoma’s International Bluegrass Festival is Thursday, Friday & Saturday, September 30, October  2 & 3, 2021. 

Click Here to join the email list to get email updates!

Click HERE for more about our Artists for 2021.

Order your TICKETS Here!

The BYRON BERLINE MEMORIAL STAGE (Main Stage) 
THURSDAY, September 30, 2021: 
11:00 am      Red Dirt Rangers 
 12 noon       Good Friends Bluegrass
 1:00 pm       Cowboy Jim Garling
 2:00 pm       The Bonhams
 3:00 pm       Hunt Family Band
 4:00 pm       Bob Wiles & Cowboy Jones
 5:00 PM       Tribute to Jim Paul Blair
 6:00 pm        SpringStreet
 7:00 pm        Mountain Smoke
 8:00 pm        The Trapps
 9:00 pm        The Byron Berline Band & Legacy Grass with Barry “Bones” Patton & Tim McDonald
10:00 pm       Jim Paul Blair’s Random Band Jam  ick here to see more about this year’am!)

FRIDAY, October 1, 2021:
 10:00 am      Fiddle & Banjo Workshops with Jonathan Hunt, Greg Burgess, Andrew Hunt & Billy Perry
 11:00 am      Bret Graham
  12 noon       Hunt Family Band 
  1:00 pm       Steve Spurgin
  2:00 pm       Tim McDonald & Friends
  3:00 pm       The Trapps
  4:00 pm       Beppe Gambetta
  5:00 pm       Moore & Spurgin
  6:00 pm       Steelwind
  7:00 pm       The Byron Berline Band & Legacy Grass with guests

  8:00 pm        THE DILLARDS   

  9:00 pm        BLUE HIGHWAY

SATURDAY, October 2, 2021:
10:00 am       Guitar & Mandolin Workshop with John Moore, Tim Stafford, Beppe Gambetta, Andrew Hunt, Thomas Trapp, David Bonham & Henry Burgess     

11:00 am       Hunt Family Band

  12 noon       Bret Graham
  1:00 pm       Wood Willow
  2:00 pm       Beppe Gambetta
  3:00 pm       Steelwind
  4:00 pm       Auction (all proceeds benefit Youth Music Scholarships)

  5:00 pm       OIBF Scholarship Winners
  6:00 pm       Steve Spurgin & John Moore
  7:00 pm       The Byron Berline Band & Legacy Grass 
  8:00 pm       BLUE HIGHWAY
  9:00 pm       THE DILLARDS

2021 Emcees:  

COTTONWOOD CREEK STAGE (campground) 

Thursday, September 30, 2021:  
10:00 am                Open Mic Sign-up at Stage  (early sign-up Weds. noon to 6:00 pm)
Noon-6:00 pm       Open Mic Performances

Friday, October 1, 2021:
10:00 am                 Open Mic Sign-up at Stage
Noon-6:00 pm        Open Mic Performances        

Saturday, October 2, 2021:
10:00 am                 Open Mic Sign-up at Stage
Noon – 1:30 pm      Songwriters Workshop

1:30 pm-6:00 pm   Open Mic Performances  

YOUTH TENTTo protect the health and safety of the over 1200 children we usually invite to come to the Youth Tent from local schools we are CANCELLING all children’s activities at the Youth Tent on Thursday and Friday. We do not have sufficient space in the tent to safely distance the children. SATURDAY’S YOUTH BAND AND YOUTH INSTRUMENT CHAMPIONSHIPS WILL BE HELD AS PLANNED. 

Thursday, September 30, 2021: 
All Youth Tent activities have been cancelled for Thursday .   

Friday, October 1, 2021:   
All Children’s Youth Tent Activities for Friday have been Cancelled.      
 3:00 pm       Special Memorial Celebration for JOHN HICKMAN          

Saturday, October 2, 2021:  
9:00 am – 12:45 pm  Youth Instrument Championships Registration
9:00 am – 9:45 am     Youth Band Competition Registration
10:00 am – Noon        Youth Band Competition
1:00 pm                        Youth Instrument Competition

Sunday, Oct. 3, 2021: Sorry, but due to circumstances beyond our control there will be no Golf Tournament this year.